Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEWSQUEST SPECIALIST MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 02231405

Registered office address
Loudwater Mill, Station Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP10 9TY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 July 2023
due by 8 August 2023

Last statement dated 25 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
NEWSQUEST FINANCIAL MEDIA LIMITED 14 May 2003 - 12 Oct 2004
SOUTHERN MAGAZINES LIMITED 09 Jul 1998 - 14 May 2003
MSM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 19 May 1988 - 09 Jul 1998
LEGISTSHELFCO NO. 47 LIMITED 16 Mar 1988 - 19 May 1988