EDF ENERGY CUSTOMERS LIMITED

Company number 02228297

Registered office address
90 Whitfield Street, London, England, W1T 4EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY CUSTOMERS PLC 05 Jun 2006 - 11 Jan 2018
LONDON ENERGY PLC 30 Jun 2003 - 05 Jun 2006
LONDON ELECTRICITY PLC 01 Oct 2001 - 30 Jun 2003
LONDON ENERGY COMPANY PLC 11 Nov 1994 - 01 Oct 2001
LEB (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED 08 Mar 1988 - 11 Nov 1994