THE KELLAN GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02228050

Registered office address
First Floor, Sherborne House, 119-121 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 5AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2022
due by 7 May 2022

Last statement dated 23 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE KELLAN GROUP PLC 18 Feb 2008 - 28 Jan 2019
BERKELEY SCOTT GROUP PLC 26 Jan 1998 - 18 Feb 2008
BERKELEY SCOTT LIMITED 07 Jun 1990 - 26 Jan 1998
CHESCHAM LIMITED 08 Mar 1988 - 07 Jun 1990