Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VODAFONE UK LIMITED

Company number 02227940

Registered office address
Vodafone House, The Connection, Newbury, Berkshire, RG14 2FN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VODAFONE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 16 Sep 1991 - 13 Apr 1999
RACAL-VODAFONE HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Sep 1988 - 16 Sep 1991
SHOWHIGH LIMITED 07 Mar 1988 - 05 Sep 1988