Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CONVENIENCE FOODS LIMITED

Company number 02226886

Registered office address
Trinity Park House, Fox Way, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF2 8EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2023
due by 4 March 2023

Last statement dated 18 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products
  • 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  • 10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTHERN CONVENIENCE FOODS LIMITED 09 Aug 1988 - 21 Oct 1988
NEATSINGLE LIMITED 03 Mar 1988 - 09 Aug 1988