Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EAGLEMOSS LIMITED

Company number 02226335

Registered office address
Suite 3 Regency House, 91 Western Road, Brighton, BN1 2NW
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
G E FABBRI LIMITED 27 Jun 1997 - 21 Jul 2011
FABBRI PUBLISHING LIMITED 11 Aug 1988 - 27 Jun 1997
ALNERY NO. 715 LIMITED 01 Mar 1988 - 11 Aug 1988