Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GARADOR LIMITED

Company number 02225871

Registered office address
Garador Bunford Lane, Yeovil, Somerset, BA20 2EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
Previous company names
Name Period
CARADON GARADOR LIMITED 03 Nov 1997 - 11 Mar 1999
STELRAD BATHROOM PRODUCTS LIMITED 09 Nov 1993 - 03 Nov 1997
M.B. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 13 Apr 1988 - 09 Nov 1993
ALNERY NO 673 LIMITED 01 Mar 1988 - 13 Apr 1988