THE CLEANING AND SUPPORT SERVICES ASSOCIATION

Company number 02225743

Registered office address
24 Old Bond Street, London, United Kingdom, W1S 4AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 March 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2022
due by 14 August 2022

Last statement dated 31 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CONTRACT CLEANING AND MAINTENANCE ASSOCIATION 01 Mar 1988 - 26 Nov 1990