Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PERSIMMON HOMES (SOUTH MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 02225027

Registered office address
Persimmon House, Fulford, York, North Yorkshire, YO19 4FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2022
due by 18 November 2022

Last statement dated 4 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BEAZER HOMES REDDITCH LIMITED 01 Jul 1996 - 23 Mar 2001
BEAZER HOMES (MERCIA) LIMITED 06 Apr 1988 - 01 Jul 1996
BRANCHFORGE LIMITED 29 Feb 1988 - 06 Apr 1988