Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MORTGAGE AGENCY SERVICES NUMBER TWO LIMITED

Company number 02221553

Registered office address
PO BOX 101 1 Balloon Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M60 4EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 February 2023
due by 20 February 2023

Last statement dated 6 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITANNIA MORTGAGE COMPANY NUMBER TWO LIMITED 24 Nov 1992 - 16 Apr 1996
MORTGAGE AGENCY SERVICES LIMITED 16 Feb 1988 - 24 Nov 1992