Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GARIC LIMITED

Company number 02220727

Registered office address
3rd Floor Walker House, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L2 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified
  • 77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
SHUTTLEWORTH PLANT HIRE LIMITED 12 Feb 1988 - 25 Jul 2001