Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SDI MEDIA UK LIMITED

Company number 02219350

Registered office address
578-586 Chiswick High Road, (3rd Floor), London, England, W4 5RP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2023
due by 8 March 2023

Last statement dated 22 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59120 - Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SUBTITLING INTERNATIONAL U.K. LIMITED 08 Aug 1988 - 20 Mar 2001
PALMIDOL LIMITED 09 Feb 1988 - 08 Aug 1988