BATES OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02217108

Registered office address
Sea Containers House, 18 Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9GL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 February 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2022
due by 28 March 2022

Last statement dated 14 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BSB OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Jan 1990 - 03 Mar 1995
GRANARD ROWLAND HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Apr 1988 - 18 Jan 1990
ULTRAWILD LIMITED 03 Feb 1988 - 21 Apr 1988