LAMBERT FENCHURCH OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 02214161

Registered office address
The Walbrook Building, 25 Walbrook, London, EC4N 8AW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 April 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
LOWNDES LAMBERT OVERSEAS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 24 Jun 1988 - 01 Jul 1997
CHARCO SEVENTY-SEVEN LIMITED 26 Jan 1988 - 24 Jun 1988