Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CREST HOMES (NOMINEES NO.2) LIMITED

Company number 02213319

Registered office address
Crest House, Pyrcroft Road, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 9GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2023
due by 24 July 2023

Last statement dated 10 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CREST CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT LIMITED 14 May 1998 - 08 May 2019
C.H. PEARCE AND SONS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED 01 Nov 1996 - 14 May 1998
PEARCE GROUP LIMITED 12 Jul 1996 - 01 Nov 1996
C.H. PEARCE & SONS (CONTRACTORS) LIMITED 22 Mar 1988 - 12 Jul 1996
TIDYPASSIVE LIMITED 22 Jan 1988 - 22 Mar 1988