MICROSOFT MOBILE UK LIMITED

Company number 02212202

Registered office address
The Broadgate Tower Third Floor, 20 Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NOKIA UK LIMITED 31 Dec 1998 - 10 Apr 2015
NOKIA TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 20 Jan 1988 - 31 Dec 1998