BENETTON RETAIL (1988) LIMITED

Company number 02206629

Registered office address
Libertas 3 Chandlers House, Hampton Mews, 191-195 Sparrows Herne, Bushey, Hertfordshire, WD23 1FL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 9 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
FREESTONE FINANCE LIMITED 18 Dec 1987 - 26 Sep 1988