Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROUNDWORK YORKSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 02202681

Registered office address
Environment & Business Centre Merlyn-Rees Avenue, Morley, Leeds, England, LS27 9SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2022
due by 6 September 2022

Last statement dated 23 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GROUNDWORK WAKEFIELD LIMITED 18 May 2010 - 07 Jan 2021
THE WAKEFIELD GROUNDWORK TRUST 04 Dec 1987 - 18 May 2010