Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIRMINGHAM CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU SERVICE LIMITED

Company number 02202427

Registered office address
Gazette Buildings, 168 Corporation Street, Birmingham, West Midands, B4 6TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
3 December 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2023
due by 13 July 2023

Last statement dated 29 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BIRMINGHAM DISTRICT CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX 03 Dec 1987 - 06 Nov 2002