Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHESTERFIELD PLASTICS LIMITED

Company number 02200315

Registered office address
RESOLVE ADVISORY LIMITED, 22 York Buildings Corner John Adam Street, London, WC2N 6JU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2012
due by 31 December 2012

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 14 August 2016
due by 28 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 14 August 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2524 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
PROBETYPE LIMITED 30 Nov 1987 - 18 Mar 1988