SECURE METERS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02199653

Registered office address
Secure House Lulworth Close, Chandler's Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO53 3TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRI LIMITED 22 Jun 2007 - 28 Jun 2010
POLYMETERS RESPONSE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 16 Jun 1988 - 22 Jun 2007
PROFILESTRIDE LIMITED 27 Nov 1987 - 16 Jun 1988