PROTECTION LIFE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02199286

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Building 4 West Strand, Preston, PR1 8UY
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 October 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
DIRECT LINE LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 12 Oct 1994 - 22 Jan 2014
DIRECT LINE LIFE INSURANCE LIMITED 08 Aug 1994 - 12 Oct 1994
DIRECT LINE LIFE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 26 Nov 1987 - 08 Aug 1994