IBEX MARINA ROPES LIMITED

Company number 02194192

Registered office address
Spring Lane, Malvern, Worcestershire, WR14 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2022
due by 19 January 2022

Last statement dated 5 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13940 - Manufacture of cordage, rope, twine and netting
  • 13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles
Previous company names
Name Period
MARINA ROPES LTD 04 Sep 2002 - 22 Jul 2009
BLAKEY BRAIDS LTD 03 May 2002 - 04 Sep 2002
MARINA ROPES LIMITED 15 Aug 1997 - 03 May 2002
BRAIDS LIMITED 20 Apr 1988 - 15 Aug 1997
JUSTGAIN LIMITED 16 Nov 1987 - 20 Apr 1988