E.ON UK ENERGY LINCOLN LIMITED

Company number 02194091

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 March 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
E.ON UK ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 05 Jul 2004 - 01 Sep 2014
POWERGEN ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED 01 Dec 1999 - 05 Jul 2004
LINCOLN GREEN ENERGY LIMITED 10 May 1990 - 01 Dec 1999
BOOMBOND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Apr 1989 - 10 May 1990
EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY PLC 20 Apr 1988 - 01 Apr 1989
BOOMBOND PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 16 Nov 1987 - 20 Apr 1988