Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THAMESPORT (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 02191687

Registered office address
Tomline House, The Dock, Felixstowe, Suffolk, IP11 3SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
  • 52101 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for water transport activities
  • 52211 - Operation of rail freight terminals
  • 52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THAMES ESTUARY TERMINALS LIMITED 13 Dec 1989 - 07 Jan 1991
HUSHAVEN LIMITED 11 Nov 1987 - 13 Dec 1989