BWD PENSIONS LIMITED

Company number 02191565

Registered office address
Greyfriars Court, Paradise Square, Oxford, OX1 1BE
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 August 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BWD MCDONALD LIMITED 25 Jun 1991 - 06 Sep 1994
J. DOUGLAS MCDONALD LIMITED 26 Feb 1991 - 25 Jun 1991
J.D. MCDONALD (PENSIONS) LIMITED 30 Nov 1987 - 26 Feb 1991
J.D. MACDONALD (PENSIONS) LIMITED 11 Nov 1987 - 30 Nov 1987