GREENE KING LEASING NO.2 LIMITED

Company number 02191112

Registered office address
Westgate Brewery, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP33 1QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 26 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
MORLAND BREWERY ESTATES LIMITED 17 Mar 1988 - 03 Jul 2002
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1192) LIMITED 10 Nov 1987 - 17 Mar 1988