THE ROYAL AIR FORCE CHARITABLE TRUST ENTERPRISES

Company number 02190393

Registered office address
Douglas Bader House, Horcott Hill, Fairford, Gloucestershire, GL7 4RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ROYAL AIR FORCE BENEVOLENT FUND ENTERPRISES 06 Nov 1992 - 14 Jan 2005
THE ROYAL AIR FORCE BENEVOLENT FUND'S INTERNATIONALAIR TATTOO 18 Mar 1988 - 06 Nov 1992
THE R.A.F. BENEVOLENT FUND'S INTERNATIONAL AIR TATTOO 10 Nov 1987 - 18 Mar 1988