STEMCOR CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 02189096

Registered office address
Citypoint, One Ropemaker Street, London, England, EC2Y 9ST
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
11 March 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
THE STEEL MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED 15 Mar 1988 - 28 Jul 2011
COUTINHO CARO U.K. LIMITED 08 Feb 1988 - 15 Mar 1988
STEMCOR UK LIMITED 20 Jan 1988 - 08 Feb 1988
BRICKWORK LIMITED 05 Nov 1987 - 20 Jan 1988