KASTO LIMITED

Company number 02188798

Registered office address
26 Unit 26,Chancerygate Business Centre, 3 Goulds Close, Denbigh West, Milton Keynes, England, United Kingdom, MK1 1EQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 June 2022
due by 13 July 2022

Last statement dated 29 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
  • 28410 - Manufacture of metal forming machinery
Previous company names
Name Period
RIVERS MACHINERY LIMITED 08 Jan 2001 - 29 Jul 2004
STEMCOR ENGINEERING LIMITED 31 May 1994 - 08 Jan 2001
STEMCOR METALS LIMITED 11 Jan 1988 - 31 May 1994
STELCOR METALS LIMITED 23 Dec 1987 - 11 Jan 1988
CLUBMATCH LIMITED 04 Nov 1987 - 23 Dec 1987