Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMERZBANK LEASING DECEMBER (1) LIMITED

Company number 02184416

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2023
due by 28 April 2023

Last statement dated 14 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77330 - Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESDNER KLEINWORT LEASING DECEMBER (1) LIMITED 18 Sep 2006 - 12 Apr 2010
DRESDNER KLEINWORT WASSERSTEIN LEASING DECEMBER (1)LIMITED 10 Apr 2001 - 18 Sep 2006
KLEINWORT BENSON LEASING DECEMBER (1) LTD. 22 Dec 1995 - 10 Apr 2001
S.G. WARBURG & CO (LEASING) (NUMBER 4) LTD 18 Feb 1988 - 22 Dec 1995
PALLAS LEASING (NUMBER 35) LTD 28 Oct 1987 - 18 Feb 1988