Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CREDIT AGRICOLE CIB HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02182651

Registered office address
Broadwalk House, 5 Appold Street, London, EC2A 2DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2022
due by 21 June 2022

Last statement dated 7 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
CALYON HOLDINGS LIMITED 07 Jul 2006 - 11 Feb 2010
CREDIT LYONNAIS (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED 13 Nov 1987 - 07 Jul 2006
HACKREMCO (NO.352) LIMITED 23 Oct 1987 - 13 Nov 1987