Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON TOWN HOTELS (OPERATIONS) LIMITED

Company number 02182560

Registered office address
8-14 Talbot Square Talbot Square, London, W2 1TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2022
due by 12 March 2022

Last statement dated 26 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON TOWN HOTELS LIMITED 16 Aug 2001 - 20 Jul 2006
LTH GROUP OF HOTELS LIMITED 29 Jan 1997 - 16 Aug 2001
LONDON TOURIST HOTELS LIMITED 10 Jan 1995 - 29 Jan 1997
LONDON TOURIST HOTEL LIMITED 08 Mar 1990 - 10 Jan 1995
BURLINGTON HOTELS LIMITED 27 Sep 1989 - 08 Mar 1990
LONDON TOURIST HOTEL LIMITED 18 May 1988 - 27 Sep 1989
DUKEWORLD LIMITED 23 Oct 1987 - 18 May 1988