Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

C.F. (PLASTICS & WASTE PRODUCTS) LTD.

Company number 02182540

Registered office address
1 Errington Street, Bebside, Blyth, Northumberland, NE24 4HP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 October 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 1992
due by 31 January 1993

Last accounts made up to 31 March 1991

Confirmation statement

First statement date 23 October 2016
due by 6 November 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 23 October 1991
due by 22 May 1991

Last annual return made up to 24 April 1991

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9261 - Operate sports arenas & stadiums
Previous company names
Name Period
LIFELINE EXPRESS LIMITED 23 Oct 1987 - 25 May 1989