UNDERSHAFT (NO.1) LIMITED

Company number 02180202

Registered office address
St Helens, 1 Undershaft, London, EC3P 3DQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 March 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CGNU HOLDINGS (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED 07 Sep 2001 - 12 Jul 2006
CGU HOLDINGS (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED 30 Sep 1998 - 07 Sep 2001
COMMERCIAL UNION (NO.17) LIMITED 19 Oct 1987 - 30 Sep 1998