Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VENCAP INTERNATIONAL PLC

Company number 02177941

Registered office address
Seacourt Tower, West Way, Oxford, United Kingdom, OX2 0JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2022
due by 28 May 2022

Last statement dated 14 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VENCAP INTERNATIONAL FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 19 Jan 1988 - 21 Jul 1999
CURSITOR (TWELVE 13 Oct 1987 - 19 Jan 1988