FINANCE INDUSTRY STANDARDS ASSOCIATION

Company number 02177048

Registered office address
24 Boston Road, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, NG34 7NT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 March 2010
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 October 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9112 - Professional organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
MANGETRAIN LIMITED 13 Oct 1987 - 08 Jun 1988