LAWSONS AND DAUGHTERS LIMITED

Company number 02174204

Registered office address
Control House, 10 Shepherds Bush Road, London, W6 7PJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 1991
due by 31 May 1992

Last accounts made up to 30 June 1990

Confirmation statement

First statement date 6 October 2016
due by 20 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 6 October 1991
due by 29 July 1991

Last annual return made up to 1 July 1991

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONPHASE LIMITED 06 Oct 1987 - 25 Oct 1991