PREMIER TRANSLINE HIRE LIMITED

Company number 02174045

Registered office address
Catfoss Lane, Brandesburton, Driffield, East Yorkshire, YO25 8EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2011
due by 31 March 2012

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2010

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 2 April 2017
due by 16 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 2 April 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER TRANSLINE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 23 Jan 1997 - 24 Mar 2005
PREMIER HOSPITAL INSTALLATIONS LIMITED 01 Feb 1988 - 23 Jan 1997
JEMLINK LIMITED 06 Oct 1987 - 01 Feb 1988