PARAGON LOAN FINANCE (NO. 2) LIMITED

Company number 02173065

Registered office address
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2021
due by 29 December 2021

Last statement dated 15 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names
Name Period
PARAGON LOAN FINANCE (NO. 2) PLC 16 Jun 2005 - 27 May 2011
PARAGON PERSONAL AND AUTO FINANCE (NO. 1) PLC 15 May 2001 - 16 Jun 2005
PARAGON UNSECURED, SECURED AND AUTO FINANCE (NO. 1)PLC 08 May 2001 - 15 May 2001
COLLATERALISED MORTGAGE SECURITIES (NO 6) PLC 22 Oct 1990 - 08 May 2001
CMS (YEN NO 1) PLC 19 Sep 1990 - 22 Oct 1990
COLLATERALISED MORTGAGE SECURITIES (YEN NO 1) PLC 13 Aug 1990 - 19 Sep 1990
COLLATERALISED MORTGAGE SECURITIES (NO 10) LIMITED 05 Dec 1989 - 13 Aug 1990
FINANCE FOR HOME LOANS (16) LIMITED 28 Dec 1987 - 05 Dec 1989
NOTIONTHINK LIMITED 01 Oct 1987 - 28 Dec 1987