NHL (2) SECURITIES LIMITED

Company number 02173045

Registered office address
51 Homer Road, Solihull, West Midlands, B91 3QJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 March 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NHL (2) SECURITIES PLC 14 Oct 1991 - 27 May 2011
COLLATERALISED MORTGAGE SECURITIES (ALPHA) UK PLC 12 Oct 1990 - 14 Oct 1991
COLLATERALISED MORTGAGE SECURITIES (UK) MORTGAGE FINANCE 1 LIMITED 16 Aug 1990 - 12 Oct 1990
COLLATERALISED MORTGAGE SECURITIES (NO 6) LIMITED 06 Dec 1989 - 16 Aug 1990
FINANCE FOR HOME LOANS (12) LIMITED 28 Dec 1987 - 06 Dec 1989
BUSYBETTER LIMITED 01 Oct 1987 - 28 Dec 1987