BRITANNIC MONEY INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02171236

Registered office address
1 Wythall Green Way, Wythall, Birmingham, B47 6WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 April 2021
due by 8 May 2021

Last statement dated 24 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FIRST ACTIVE IFA LIMITED 04 Sep 1998 - 16 Feb 2001
FIRST NATIONAL INDEPENDENT ADVISERS LIMITED 12 Sep 1997 - 04 Sep 1998
TMC FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 05 Sep 1988 - 21 May 1990
TMC (FINANCIAL SERVICES) LIMITED 17 Dec 1987 - 05 Sep 1988
LONEUNIT LIMITED 30 Sep 1987 - 17 Dec 1987