MADAME TUSSAUD'S LIMITED

Company number 02168431

Registered office address
Link House, 25 West Street, Poole, Dorset, England, BH15 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 26 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2021
due by 4 December 2021

Last statement dated 20 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE TUSSAUDS GROUP PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 09 Oct 1987 - 16 Mar 1990
GALASHIRE LIMITED 23 Sep 1987 - 09 Oct 1987