ASA RESOURCE GROUP PLC

Company number 02167843

Registered office address
Barnes Square Methodist Church Sunday School Church Street, Clayton Le Moors, Accrington, Lancashire, England, BB5 5NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1987

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2017
due by 30 September 2017

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2022
due by 16 August 2022

Last statement dated 2 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 07290 - Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores
  • 08990 - Other mining and quarrying not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MWANA AFRICA PLC 26 Oct 2005 - 30 Sep 2015
AFRICAN GOLD PLC 29 Oct 1987 - 26 Oct 2005
FINALSECTOR PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 22 Sep 1987 - 29 Oct 1987