Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NICHOLSON ESTATES (CENTURY HOUSE) LIMITED

Company number 02165812

Registered office address
Crest House, Pyrcroft Road, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 9GN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2023
due by 29 May 2023

Last statement dated 15 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
C. E. COWEN (BUILDERS) LIMITED 14 Nov 1994 - 24 Jan 2000
CREST HOMES (NORTHERN) LIMITED 02 Mar 1994 - 14 Nov 1994
CREST HOMES (ANGLIA) LIMITED 06 Oct 1987 - 02 Mar 1994
CAPEDOVER LIMITED 17 Sep 1987 - 06 Oct 1987