MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LIMITED

Company number 02164628

Registered office address
Legal Dept, 25 Cabot Sq. Canary Wharf, London, E14 4QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2022
due by 25 June 2022

Last statement dated 11 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MORGAN STANLEY SERVICES (UK) LIMITED 27 May 1988 - 25 Oct 1993
RICHMERGE LIMITED 15 Sep 1987 - 27 May 1988