Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOMBARD CORPORATE FINANCE (JUNE 2) LIMITED

Company number 02162406

Registered office address
250 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 April 2023
due by 27 April 2023

Last statement dated 13 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
AUSTIN ROVER LEASING LIMITED 01 Sep 1989 - 15 Jul 2002
ROVER LEASING LIMITED 27 Oct 1987 - 01 Sep 1989
LOCALECHO LIMITED 08 Sep 1987 - 27 Oct 1987