ROYAL CHORAL SOCIETY

Company number 02162383

Registered office address
507 Queens Quay 58 Upper Thames Street, London, England, EC4V 3EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL CHORAL SOCIETY LIMITED 08 Sep 1987 - 10 Mar 1992