Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SG LEASING (USD) LIMITED

Company number 02162304

Registered office address
One Bank Street, Canary Wharf, London, England, E14 4SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 1987

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2022
due by 14 October 2022

Last statement dated 30 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
SG LEASING (APRIL) LIMITED 11 Jul 2013 - 03 Mar 2014
TH CORPORATE FINANCE (1) LIMITED 15 Dec 2011 - 11 Jul 2013
LOMBARD CORPORATE FINANCE (JUNE 1) LIMITED 04 Jul 2002 - 15 Dec 2011
AUSTIN ROVER FINANCE LIMITED 01 Sep 1989 - 04 Jul 2002
ROVER FINANCE LIMITED 27 Oct 1987 - 01 Sep 1989
DISTANTMIDDLE LIMITED 08 Sep 1987 - 27 Oct 1987