GUILDFORD AND WEST SURREY BUSES LIMITED

Company number 02157220

Registered office address
11 Clifton Moor Business Village James Nicolson Link, Clifton Moor, York, YO30 4XG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 April 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 1987

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED AUTOMOBILE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 13 Oct 1987 - 10 Jun 1998
SIMCO NO. 187 LIMITED 26 Aug 1987 - 13 Oct 1987